Whitby Sea Festival - Whitby Ahoy!

Download 2019 Programme

Saturday

Bandstand

11.00am - 7.00pm

Mc Beth Burrows/Mel Langton/John Eaves/Chris Milner

11.00am  Friends Of The Family

11.25am  Paul Lucas & Alan Young

11.45am  Beth Burrows

12.05pm  Chris Milner

12.30pm  Lynda Hardcastle and Alan Rose

12.55pm  Alterego

1.20pm   Ramshackle Shantymen

1.45pm   Men Of Staithes

2.10pm   Steve Dawes & Helen Pitt

2.35pm   Alterego

3.00pm   Alongshore

3.25pm   Endeavour Shantymen

3.50pm   Lynda Hardcastle and Alan Rose

4.15pm   Hughie Jones

4.40pm   Friends Of The Family

5.05pm   Les Corsaires De La Vesdre

5.30pm   Paul Lucas & Alan Young

5.55pm   Beth Burrows

6.10pm   Boathook Bald

6.25pm   Mel Langton

6.45pm   Endeavour Shantymen

'Endeavour' Dock End ( Endeavour Wharf)

1.30pm Friends Of The Family

2.30pm Ramshackle Shantymen (40min)

3.10om Men Of Staithes

3.50pm Alterego (30min)

Whitby Brewery, East Cliff

7.30pm - 11.00pm

Mc Beth Burrows - Chris Milner

7.00pm   Alan Rose and Lynda Hardcastle

7.30pm   Paul Lucas & Alan Young

7.55pm   Beth Burrows

8.10pm   Steve Dawes & Helen Pitt

8.35pm   Alongshore

9.00pm   Richard Grainger

9.25pm   Interval

9.35pm   Vic Baines

9.50pm   Endeavour Shantymen

10.15pm Hughie Jones

Sunday

Bandstand

11.00am - 4.30pm

Mc Mel Langton/Beth Burrows/John Eaves

11.00am   Paul Lucas & Alan Young

11.25am   Steve Dawes & Helen Pitt

11.50pm   Boathook Bald

12.05pm   Beth Burrows

12 20pm   Friends Of The Family

12.45pm   Hughie Jones

  1.10pm   Endeavour Shantymen

  1.35pm   Les Corsaires de la Vesdre

  2.00pm   Richard Grainger

  2.25pm   Paul Lucas & Alan Young

  2.50pm   Mel Langton

  3.15pm   Friends Of The Family

  3.40pm   Les Corsaires de la Vesdre

  4.05pm   Richard Grainger

Folk At The Brewery, Whitby Brewery

1.00pm - 6.00pm

Mc Beth Burrows/Chris Milner

1.00pm  Chris Milner

1.15pm  Paul Lucas & Alan Young

1.40pm  Boathook Bald

1.55pm  Singers

2.15pm  Beth Burrows

2.40pm  Singers

3.05pm  Steve Dawes & Helen Pitt

3.30pm  Chris Milner

3.55pm  Endeavour Shantymen

4.20pm  Hughie Jones

4.45pm  Friends Of The Family

5.10pm  Mel Langton

5.35pm  ESM/Mel/ Beth/P&A/Friends etc